Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Deekshabhoomi Express (11045).

11045/Deekshabhoomi Express

Deekshabhoomi Express (11045) - Kolhapur (KOP) To Dhanbad Junction (DHN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Deekshabhoomi Express (Train No 11045) running between Kolhapur (KOP) to Dhanbad Junction (DHN) stations

Deekshabhoomi Express, Train Number - 11045

Source
Kolhapur (KOP)
Destination
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Departure Days From Kolhapur Railway Station - Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Deekshabhoomi Express (Train number 11045) running between KOP-DHN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Deekshabhoomi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolhapur).

11045/Deekshabhoomi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOP Kolhapur 0.0 23:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. MRJ Miraj Junction 48.0 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. STR Satara 181.0 03:17 03:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. PUNE Pune Junction 327.0 07:25 07:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. DD Daund Junction 402.0 09:20 09:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. ANG Ahmednagar 486.0 11:07 11:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. KPG Kopargaon 597.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MMR Manmad Junction 639.0 14:20 14:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AWB Aurangabad 750.0 16:25 16:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. J Jalna 813.0 17:20 17:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. PBN Parbhani Junction 928.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 987.0 21:55 22:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. KNVT Kinwat 1184.0 01:00 01:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. ADB Adilabad 1252.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. MJRI Majri Junction 1352.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1439.0 06:11 06:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NGP Nagpur Junction 1516.0 07:35 07:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. NRKR Narkher Junction 1601.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. PAR Pandhurna 1619.0 09:11 09:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. AMLA Amla Junction 1683.0 10:21 10:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BZU Betul 1706.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. GDYA Ghoradongri 1742.0 11:21 11:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ET Itarsi Junction 1813.0 13:40 13:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. JBP Jabalpur Junction 2058.0 17:05 17:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. KTE Katni Junction 2149.0 18:35 18:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. STA Satna Junction 2247.0 20:15 20:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. ALD Allahabad Junction 2425.0 01:00 01:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
28. ALY Allahabad City 2427.0 01:35 01:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. GYN Gyanpur Road 2489.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BSB Varanasi Junction 2549.0 04:45 04:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2566.0 05:40 05:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. BBU Bhabua Road 2618.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. SSM Sasaram Junction 2666.0 07:02 07:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. DOS Dehri On Sone 2684.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. GAYA Gaya Junction 2769.0 08:50 08:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. KQR Koderma Junction 2845.0 10:06 10:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. PNME Parasnath 2920.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. DHN Dhanbad Junction 2967.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS

Deekshabhoomi Express (Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, GS class(es) tickets for Deekshabhoomi Express (11045). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolhapur - Dhanbad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 905
• Kolhapur - Dhanbad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,350

All Trains from Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction