List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

23 trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express 04:30 16:30 501km
SMTWTFS
2. 12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express 06:40 14:20 448km
SMTWTFS
3. 12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 07:20 13:45 448km
SMTWTFS
4. 12029 Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi 07:20 13:45 448km
SMTWTFS
5. 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express 08:00 15:35 447km
SMTWTFS
6. 12925 Paschim Express 11:05 19:20 448km
SMTWTFS
7. 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express 11:50 19:45 447km
SMTWTFS
8. 12715 Sachkhand Express 12:30 20:20 448km
SMTWTFS
9. 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 13:30 22:05 464km
SMTWTFS
10. 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 14:10 21:05 447km
SMTWTFS
11. 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express 15:00 23:55 447km
SMTWTFS
12. 12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 16:30 22:30 447km
SMTWTFS
13. 15707 Amrapali Express 02:26 12:45 452km
SMTWTFS
14. 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 08:00 15:35 447km
SMTWTFS
15. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Weekly Express 11:30 21:05 519km
SMTWTFS
16. 12379 Jallianwalabagh Express 12:25 19:45 446km
SMTWTFS
17. 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 13:20 23:25 446km
SMTWTFS
18. 14673 Shaheed Express 13:20 23:25 446km
SMTWTFS
19. 12903 Golden Temple Mail 19:15 05:45 514km
SMTWTFS
20. 18237 Chhattisgarh Express 20:30 08:10 514km
SMTWTFS
21. 18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express 22:00 07:50 447km
SMTWTFS
22. 18109 Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express 22:00 07:50 446km
SMTWTFS
23. 14001 Samjhauta Express 23:05 07:15 472km
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Amritsar Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Shan-e-Punjab Express (12497) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 615

New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express (12031) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 790
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,620

Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (12029) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 790
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,620

New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express (12013) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 875
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,705

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Trains