Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (12029).

12029/Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi

Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (12029) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (Train No 12029) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi, Train Number - 12029

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (Train number 12029) running between NDLS-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12029/Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment 199.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RPJ Rajpura Junction 227.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 312.0 11:30 11:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. PGW Phagwara Junction 348.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 369.0 12:25 12:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BEAS Beas Junction 406.0 12:58 13:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ASR Amritsar Junction 448.0 13:45 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (New Delhi to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, Ex class(es) tickets for Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (12029). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Amritsar Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 790
• New Delhi - Amritsar Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,620

All Trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction