Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shan-e-Punjab Express (12497).

12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express

Shan-e-Punjab Express (12497) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shan-e-Punjab Express (Train No 12497) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Shan-e-Punjab Express, Train Number - 12497

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shan-e-Punjab Express (Train number 12497) running between NDLS-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shan-e-Punjab Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 06:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNP Panipat Junction 90.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KUN Karnal 124.0 08:30 08:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 157.0 09:00 09:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 199.0 10:10 10:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. RPJ Rajpura Junction 227.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KNN Khanna 270.0 11:10 11:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction 312.0 12:04 12:07 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. PGW Phagwara Junction 348.0 12:35 12:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 369.0 13:00 13:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. BEAS Beas Junction 406.0 13:35 13:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ASR Amritsar Junction 448.0 14:20 -
SMTWTFS

Shan-e-Punjab Express (New Delhi to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Shan-e-Punjab Express (12497). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Amritsar Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• New Delhi - Amritsar Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 615

All Trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction