Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express (12421).

12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express (12421) - Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express (Train No 12421) running between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12421

Source
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express (Train number 12421) running between NED-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazur Sahib Nanded).

12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 0.0 11:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. PAU Purna Junction 31.0 11:30 11:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. HNL Hingoli Deccan 111.0 12:59 13:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. WHM Washim 159.0 13:49 13:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. AK Akola Junction 238.0 16:00 16:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MKU Malkapur 327.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KNW Khandwa Junction 501.0 20:10 20:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 684.0 22:30 22:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BPL Bhopal Junction 776.0 00:20 00:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BINA Bina Junction 914.0 02:33 02:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 1067.0 04:40 04:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. GWL Gwalior Junction 1164.0 06:04 06:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. AGC Agra Cantonment 1283.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. NDLS New Delhi 1477.0 13:00 13:30 30 min
SMTWTFS
15. ROK Rohtak Junction 1548.0 14:57 15:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. JHL Jakhal Junction 1677.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SAG Sangrur 1727.0 17:46 17:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. DUI Dhuri Junction 1743.0 18:20 18:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1805.0 19:32 19:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. PGW Phagwara Junction 1841.0 20:06 20:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 1862.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. BEAS Beas Junction 1898.0 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ASR Amritsar Junction 1941.0 22:05 -
SMTWTFS

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express (Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express (12421). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 730
• Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,925
• Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,815

All Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction