Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (11057).

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express

Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (11057) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (Train No 11057) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express, Train Number - 11057

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (Train number 11057) running between CSTM-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 SOURCE 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 8.0 23:42 23:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNA Thane 33.0 00:07 00:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 53.0 00:30 00:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. KSRA Kasara 120.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. IGP Igatpuri 136.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DVL Devlali 181.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NK Nasik Road 187.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. MMR Manmad Junction 260.0 04:02 04:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 327.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PC Pachora Junction 372.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JL Jalgaon Junction 419.0 06:03 06:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 444.0 06:30 06:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. SAV Savda 459.0 07:04 07:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NB Nimbhora 468.0 07:11 07:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. RV Raver 478.0 07:21 07:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BAU Burhanpur 498.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NPNR Nepanagar 525.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KNW Khandwa Junction 567.0 09:25 09:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. TLV Talvadiya Junction 583.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CAER Chhanera 612.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KKN Khirkiya 643.0 10:26 10:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. HD Harda 675.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. TBN Timarni 689.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPF Banapura 717.0 12:04 12:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. ET Itarsi Junction 750.0 12:45 12:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. HBD Hoshangabad 768.0 13:06 13:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BNI Budni 775.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. ODG Obaidulla Ganj 806.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. MDDP Mandi Dip 820.0 14:14 14:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 836.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BPL Bhopal Junction 842.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. SCI Sanchi 886.0 15:41 15:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BHS Vidisha 895.0 15:56 15:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. GLG Gulabhganj 917.0 16:16 16:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BAQ Ganj Basoda 935.0 16:30 16:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. MABA Mandi Bamora 963.0 16:56 16:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. BINA Bina Junction 980.0 17:40 17:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. DUA Dhaura 1015.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. JLN Jakhalaun 1026.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1043.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. TBT Talbahat 1083.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. BZY Basai 1096.0 19:36 19:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. BAB Babina 1108.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. JHS Jhansi Junction 1132.0 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
46. DAA Datia 1156.0 21:00 21:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. SOR Sonagir 1168.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. DBA Dabra 1187.0 21:31 21:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. GWL Gwalior Junction 1229.0 22:10 22:18 8 min
SMTWTFS
50. MRA Morena 1267.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. DHO Dholpur Junction 1295.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. AGC Agra Cantonment 1347.0 00:08 00:16 8 min
SMTWTFS
53. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1351.0 00:26 00:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. MTJ Mathura Junction 1401.0 01:12 01:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
55. KSV Kosi Kalan 1442.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. PWL Palwal 1484.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. BVH Ballabgarh 1506.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. FDB Faridabad 1514.0 03:21 03:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1534.0 03:47 03:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. NDLS New Delhi 1542.0 04:15 04:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
61. SZM Subzi Mandi 1545.0 04:46 04:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. BHD Badli 1556.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. NUR Narela 1569.0 05:26 05:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. SNP Sonipat 1586.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
65. GNU Ganaur 1602.0 06:06 06:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
66. SMK Samalkha 1614.0 06:21 06:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
67. PNP Panipat Junction 1631.0 06:42 06:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
68. GRA Gharaunda 1648.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
69. KUN Karnal 1665.0 07:16 07:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
70. TRR Taraori 1677.0 07:31 07:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
71. NLKR Nilokheri 1681.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
72. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1698.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
73. SHDM Shahbad Markanda 1720.0 08:32 08:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
74. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1740.0 09:20 09:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
75. UBC Ambala City 1747.0 09:52 09:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
76. RPJ Rajpura Junction 1768.0 10:09 10:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
77. PTA Patiala 1793.0 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
78. NBA Nabha 1819.0 11:10 11:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
79. DUI Dhuri Junction 1846.0 11:45 11:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
80. MET Malerkotla 1863.0 12:05 12:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
81. AHH Ahmadgarh 1882.0 12:48 12:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
82. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1908.0 13:35 13:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
83. PHR Phillaur Junction 1921.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
84. GRY Goraya 1934.0 14:12 14:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
85. PGW Phagwara Junction 1944.0 14:25 14:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
86. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1960.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
87. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 1965.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
88. BEAS Beas Junction 2001.0 15:39 15:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
89. JNL Jandiala 2025.0 15:59 16:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
90. ASR Amritsar Junction 2043.0 16:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (Mumbai CST to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (11057). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Amritsar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Mumbai CST - Amritsar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,930
• Mumbai CST - Amritsar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,850

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Amritsar Junction