Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express (12483).

12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express

Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express (12483) - Kochuveli (KCVL) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express (Train No 12483) running between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express, Train Number - 12483

Source
Kochuveli (KCVL)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Kochuveli Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express (Train number 12483) running between KCVL-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kochuveli).

12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Kochuveli 0.0 09:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 59.0 10:10 10:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 100.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALLP Alappuzha 143.0 11:37 11:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction 200.0 12:45 12:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TCR Thrissur 274.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SRR Shoranur Junction 307.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. CLT Kozhikode Main 392.0 16:30 16:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CAN Kannur Main 482.0 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KGQ Kasaragod 567.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 619.0 20:15 20:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. UD Udupi 700.0 21:44 21:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MAO Madgaon Junction 1049.0 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. CHI Chiplun 1490.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNVL Panvel Junction 1746.0 10:55 11:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BSR Vasai Road 1813.0 12:45 12:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. ST Surat 2028.0 16:15 16:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BRC Vadodara Junction 2157.0 18:02 18:20 18 min
SMTWTFS
19. KOTA Kota Junction 2685.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3142.0 10:40 11:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
21. NDLS New Delhi 3150.0 11:20 11:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
22. UMB Ambala Cantonment 3348.0 14:50 15:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. LDH Ludhiana Junction 3462.0 17:07 17:17 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 3518.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. BEAS Beas Junction 3555.0 18:47 18:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. ASR Amritsar Junction 3597.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS

Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express (Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kochuveli - Amritsar Superfast Express (12483). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,585
• Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,875

All Trains from Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction