Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express (12031).

12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express

New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express (12031) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express (Train No 12031) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12031

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express (Train number 12031) running between NDLS-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment 199.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RPJ Rajpura Junction 227.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 312.0 11:30 11:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. PGW Phagwara Junction 348.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 369.0 12:25 12:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BEAS Beas Junction 406.0 12:58 13:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ASR Amritsar Junction 448.0 13:45 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express (New Delhi to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, Ex class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express (12031). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Amritsar Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 790
• New Delhi - Amritsar Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,620

All Trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction