Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express (12203).

12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express

Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express (12203) - Saharsa Junction (SHC) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express (Train No 12203) running between Saharsa Junction (SHC) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12203

Source
Saharsa Junction (SHC)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express (Train number 12203) running between SHC-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Saharsa Junction).

12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SHC Saharsa Junction 0.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 17.0 15:17 15:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KGG Khagaria Junction 54.0 16:06 16:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BGS Begusarai 94.0 16:35 16:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BJU Barauni Junction 110.0 17:05 17:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 137.0 17:45 17:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction 161.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 212.0 19:05 19:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. HJP Hajipur Junction 266.0 19:56 19:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CPR Chhapra Junction 325.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SV Siwan Junction 386.0 22:05 22:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 505.0 00:30 00:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 784.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. HRI Hardoi 885.0 07:35 07:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BE Bareilly 1019.0 09:30 09:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. MB Moradabad Junction 1109.0 11:00 11:07 7 min
SMTWTFS
17. NDLS New Delhi 1276.0 13:55 14:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1474.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1588.0 18:30 18:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 1645.0 19:25 19:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. BEAS Beas Junction 1681.0 20:14 20:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. ASR Amritsar Junction 1723.0 21:05 -
SMTWTFS

Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express (Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express (12203). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 995
• Saharsa Junction - Amritsar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,125

All Trains from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction