Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sachkhand Express (12715).

12715/Sachkhand Express

Sachkhand Express (12715) - Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sachkhand Express (Train No 12715) running between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Sachkhand Express, Train Number - 12715

Source
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sachkhand Express (Train number 12715) running between NED-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sachkhand Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazur Sahib Nanded).

12715/Sachkhand Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 0.0 09:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. PAU Purna Junction 31.0 10:00 10:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PBN Parbhani Junction 59.0 10:35 10:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. J Jalna 174.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AWB Aurangabad 237.0 13:35 13:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 350.0 15:50 15:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JL Jalgaon Junction 510.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 534.0 18:20 18:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. BAU Burhanpur 588.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KNW Khandwa Junction 657.0 20:50 20:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. ET Itarsi Junction 841.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPL Bhopal Junction 932.0 00:50 00:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BINA Bina Junction 1071.0 02:46 02:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1133.0 03:40 03:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JHS Jhansi Junction 1223.0 04:55 05:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. DBA Dabra 1278.0 05:42 05:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. GWL Gwalior Junction 1320.0 06:21 06:26 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. MRA Morena 1359.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DHO Dholpur Junction 1386.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. AGC Agra Cantonment 1439.0 08:35 08:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. MTJ Mathura Junction 1493.0 09:27 09:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. FDB Faridabad 1605.0 11:14 11:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1626.0 11:46 11:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. NDLS New Delhi 1633.0 12:10 12:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
25. PNP Panipat Junction 1723.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KUN Karnal 1757.0 14:09 14:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1790.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1832.0 15:45 15:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. RPJ Rajpura Junction 1859.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. SIR Sirhind Junction 1885.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. KNN Khanna 1903.0 16:53 16:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1945.0 17:50 17:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. PGW Phagwara Junction 1981.0 18:22 18:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 2002.0 18:55 19:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. BEAS Beas Junction 2038.0 19:33 19:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. ASR Amritsar Junction 2081.0 20:20 -
SMTWTFS

Sachkhand Express (Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sachkhand Express (12715). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925

All Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction