Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Paschim Express (12925).

12925/Paschim Express

Paschim Express (12925) - Bandra Terminus (BDTS) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Paschim Express (Train No 12925) running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Paschim Express, Train Number - 12925

Source
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Paschim Express (Train number 12925) running between BDTS-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Paschim Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bandra Terminus).

12925/Paschim Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 0.0 11:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. ADH Andheri 7.0 11:54 11:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BVI Borivali 19.0 12:15 12:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DRD Dahanu Road 109.0 13:32 13:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. VAPI Vapi 159.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BL Valsad 183.0 14:39 14:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NVS Navsari 223.0 15:11 15:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ST Surat 252.0 15:42 15:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BH Bharuch Junction 311.0 16:30 16:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 381.0 17:28 17:43 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. GDA Godhra Junction 455.0 18:59 19:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DHD Dahod 529.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGN Meghnagar 562.0 20:20 20:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RTM Ratlam Junction 642.0 21:40 22:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. NAD Nagda Junction 684.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. SGZ Shamgarh 775.0 00:24 00:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 836.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KOTA Kota Junction 909.0 02:05 02:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1017.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GGC Gangapur City 1080.0 04:40 04:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. HAN Hindaun City 1124.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BXN Bayana Junction 1157.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BTE Bharatpur Junction 1199.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MTJ Mathura Junction 1233.0 07:45 07:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. FDB Faridabad 1345.0 09:29 09:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1366.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. NDLS New Delhi 1373.0 10:40 11:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
28. SZM Subzi Mandi 1377.0 11:19 11:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. SNP Sonipat 1418.0 11:52 11:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. PNP Panipat Junction 1463.0 12:30 12:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. KUN Karnal 1497.0 12:56 12:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1530.0 13:27 13:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1572.0 14:40 14:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
34. UBC Ambala City 1579.0 15:07 15:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. SIR Sirhind Junction 1625.0 15:42 15:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. CDG Chandigarh Junction 1639.0 15:57 16:12 15 min
SMTWTFS
37. KNN Khanna 1643.0 15:56 15:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. KLK Kalka 1676.0 16:45 -
SMTWTFS
39. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1685.0 16:47 16:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. PGW Phagwara Junction 1721.0 17:19 17:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1737.0 17:37 17:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 1742.0 17:53 17:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. BEAS Beas Junction 1778.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. ASR Amritsar Junction 1821.0 19:20 -
SMTWTFS

Paschim Express (Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Paschim Express (12925). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,690
• Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,630

All Trains from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction