List of all trains running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

20 trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express 04:20 10:55 448km
SMTWTFS
2. 12014 Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express 05:00 11:15 448km
SMTWTFS
3. 12716 Sachkhand Express 05:35 13:00 447km
SMTWTFS
4. 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express 05:55 13:20 448km
SMTWTFS
5. 12926 Paschim Express 08:10 16:25 448km
SMTWTFS
6. 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express 08:30 20:20 502km
SMTWTFS
7. 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express 10:55 18:45 447km
SMTWTFS
8. 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 14:30 23:15 464km
SMTWTFS
9. 12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express 15:10 22:50 448km
SMTWTFS
10. 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 16:50 23:05 448km
SMTWTFS
11. 12030 Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi 16:50 23:05 448km
SMTWTFS
12. 18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express 23:45 07:50 448km
SMTWTFS
13. 15708 Amrapali Express 07:10 15:05 446km
SMTWTFS
14. 14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express 09:30 17:25 447km
SMTWTFS
15. 12380 Jallianwalabagh Express 10:55 18:20 447km
SMTWTFS
16. 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 11:55 20:40 447km
SMTWTFS
17. 18238 Chhattisgarh Express 16:10 04:10 515km
SMTWTFS
18. 14002 Samjhauta Express 20:00 03:20 472km
SMTWTFS
19. 12904 Golden Temple Mail 21:25 07:05 515km
SMTWTFS
20. 19326 Amritsar-Indore Bi Weekly Express 23:15 09:45 518km
SMTWTFS

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12014) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 790
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,620

Shan-e-Punjab Express (12498) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 615

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12032) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 875
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,705

Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (12030) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 875
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,705

New Delhi to Amritsar Junction Trains