List of all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Pune Junction to Mumbai CST



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

64 trains from Pune Junction to Mumbai CST

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 16382 Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express 00:50 04:40 191km
SMTWTFS
2. 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 01:30 05:10 191km
SMTWTFS
3. 12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Express 03:10 06:50 191km
SMTWTFS
4. 11010 Sinhagad Express 06:05 09:53 192km
SMTWTFS
5. 11024 Sahyadri Express 07:00 11:50 191km
SMTWTFS
6. 12124 Deccan Queen 07:15 10:25 192km
SMTWTFS
7. 12126 Pragati Superfast Express 07:50 11:15 189km
SMTWTFS
8. 17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express 09:10 13:05 192km
SMTWTFS
9. 11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express 09:35 13:35 192km
SMTWTFS
10. 11008 Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express 15:30 19:35 192km
SMTWTFS
11. 11302 Udyan Express 15:55 19:50 191km
SMTWTFS
12. 16352 Nagarcoil - Mumbai Balaji Express 16:40 20:50 192km
SMTWTFS
13. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express 16:40 20:50 192km
SMTWTFS
14. 16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express 16:40 20:50 191km
SMTWTFS
15. 12128 Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express 17:55 21:05 192km
SMTWTFS
16. 51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger 23:05 04:10 192km
SMTWTFS
17. 11020 Konark Express 23:50 03:55 192km
SMTWTFS
18. 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger 00:20 03:42 149km
SMTWTFS
19. 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express 00:25 04:30 188km
SMTWTFS
20. 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express 00:30 06:15 266km
SMTWTFS
21. 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express 00:30 05:18 239km
SMTWTFS
22. 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express 00:30 04:37 214km
SMTWTFS
23. 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express 00:30 05:18 239km
SMTWTFS
24. 16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express 00:30 05:18 239km
SMTWTFS
25. 11004 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express 01:40 06:45 203km
SMTWTFS
26. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:20 05:45 183km
SMTWTFS
27. 11036 Sharavati Express 02:20 05:45 183km
SMTWTFS
28. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:20 05:45 183km
SMTWTFS
29. 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express 02:35 06:00 183km
SMTWTFS
30. 22108 Latur-Mumbai CST SF Express 02:50 07:30 257km
SMTWTFS
31. 17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express 02:55 07:15 172km
SMTWTFS
32. 15018 Kashi Express 03:00 18:05 7km
SMTWTFS
33. 17412 Mahalaxmi Express 03:35 06:57 182km
SMTWTFS
34. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express 05:05 09:00 180km
SMTWTFS
35. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express 05:05 09:00 190km
SMTWTFS
36. 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express 07:55 11:05 176km
SMTWTFS
37. 12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/ 07:57 11:05 176km
SMTWTFS
38. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 08:15 12:10 180km
SMTWTFS
39. 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger 08:51 13:18 163km
SMTWTFS
40. 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express 09:30 13:12 213km
SMTWTFS
41. 17321 Hubballi-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 10:05 16:55 247km
SMTWTFS
42. 12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 11:10 14:40 191km
SMTWTFS
43. 11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express 11:45 13:51 103km
SMTWTFS
44. 11074 Chennai - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 12:00 15:02 139km
SMTWTFS
45. 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express 15:20 19:50 191km
SMTWTFS
46. 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger 15:55 20:10 163km
SMTWTFS
47. 19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express 17:20 22:20 184km
SMTWTFS
48. 12977 Marusagar Express 17:25 21:15 210km
SMTWTFS
49. 19311 PUNE INDORE EXP 17:30 21:28 156km
SMTWTFS
50. 22106 Indrayani SF Express 18:35 21:33 182km
SMTWTFS
51. 22150 Poorna SF Express 18:45 21:20 120km
SMTWTFS
52. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express 18:50 22:08 164km
SMTWTFS
53. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 18:50 22:08 164km
SMTWTFS
54. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 18:50 22:50 191km
SMTWTFS
55. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express 18:50 22:08 163km
SMTWTFS
56. 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 18:50 22:09 163km
SMTWTFS
57. 11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express 19:50 22:48 164km
SMTWTFS
58. 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:50 22:48 164km
SMTWTFS
59. 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 19:50 22:48 164km
SMTWTFS
60. 11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT) 19:50 22:48 164km
SMTWTFS
61. 11050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express 19:50 22:48 163km
SMTWTFS
62. 11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 19:55 22:28 138km
SMTWTFS
63. 11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Express 19:55 22:27 138km
SMTWTFS
64. 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 19:55 22:27 138km
SMTWTFS

Pune Junction to Mumbai CST Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Pune Junction to Mumbai CST. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Sinhagad Express (11010) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 90
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 330

Deccan Queen (12124) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 105
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 375

Pragati Superfast Express (12126) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 100
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 370

Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express (11008) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 40
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 215

Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express (12128) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 105
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 375

Mumbai CST to Pune Junction Trains