Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sahyadri Express (11024).

11024/Sahyadri Express

Sahyadri Express (11024) - Kolhapur (KOP) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sahyadri Express (Train No 11024) running between Kolhapur (KOP) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Sahyadri Express, Train Number - 11024

Source
Kolhapur (KOP)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sahyadri Express (Train number 11024) running between KOP-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sahyadri Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolhapur).

11024/Sahyadri Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOP Kolhapur 0.0 22:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. VV Valivade 7.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RKD Rukadi 14.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HTK Hatkanagale 21.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JSP Jayasingpur 36.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MRJ Miraj Junction 48.0 00:02 00:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. SLI Sangli 55.0 00:15 00:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. BVQ Bhilavdi 74.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KOV Kirloskarvadi 88.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KRD Karad 123.0 01:23 01:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KRG Koregaon 171.0 02:07 02:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. STR Satara 181.0 02:23 02:26 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. WTR Wathar 207.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LNN Lonand Junction 234.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NIRA Nira 242.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JJR Jejuri 269.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. GPR Ghorpuri 324.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PUNE Pune Junction 327.0 06:50 07:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. SVJR Shivajinagar 329.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KK Khadki 333.0 07:29 07:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. PMP Pimpri 341.0 07:39 07:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. DEHR Dehu Road 351.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. TGN Talegaon 361.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. LNL Lonavala 390.0 08:54 08:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. KAD Khandala 394.0 08:59 09:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. KJT Karjat Junction 419.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. NRL Neral Junction 432.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. KYN Kalyan Junction 465.0 10:30 10:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. TNA Thane 485.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. DR Dadar Central 509.0 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. CSTM Mumbai CST 518.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS

Sahyadri Express (Kolhapur to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sahyadri Express (11024). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolhapur - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 305
• Kolhapur - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 820
• Kolhapur - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,175

All Trains from Kolhapur to Mumbai CST