Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Konark Express (11020).

11020/Konark Express

Konark Express (11020) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Konark Express (Train No 11020) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Konark Express, Train Number - 11020

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Konark Express (Train number 11020) running between BBS-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Konark Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

11020/Konark Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 15:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 19.0 15:50 15:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BALU Balugan 90.0 16:45 16:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CAP Chhatrapur 145.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BAM Brahmapur 166.0 17:45 17:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. IPM Ichchapuram 190.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SPT Sompeta 208.0 18:35 18:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PSA Palasa 240.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CHE Srikakulam Road 313.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 382.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 443.0 22:25 22:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. AKP Anakapalle 477.0 23:32 23:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. TUNI Tuni 540.0 00:16 00:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SLO Samalkot Junction 594.0 00:39 00:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. RJY Rajahmundry 644.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 666.0 02:14 02:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. TDD Tadepalligudem 686.0 02:32 02:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. EE Eluru 734.0 03:06 03:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 793.0 05:00 05:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. MDR Madhira 850.0 06:02 06:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. KMT Khammam 895.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MABD Mahbubabad 942.0 07:20 07:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. WL Warangal 1002.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KZJ Kazipet Junction 1012.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SC Secunderabad Junction 1144.0 11:35 11:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. BMT Begampet 1148.0 11:55 11:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. TDU Tandur 1257.0 13:39 13:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. SEM Sedam 1290.0 14:05 14:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. WADI Wadi Junction 1327.0 16:05 16:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. GR Gulbarga 1364.0 16:42 16:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
31. SUR Solapur Junction 1477.0 18:45 18:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. DD Daund Junction 1665.0 22:20 22:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
33. PUNE Pune Junction 1740.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. LNL Lonavala 1804.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. KJT Karjat Junction 1832.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. KYN Kalyan Junction 1879.0 02:37 02:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
37. TNA Thane 1899.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. DR Dadar Central 1923.0 03:22 03:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
39. CSTM Mumbai CST 1932.0 03:55 -
SMTWTFS

Konark Express (Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Konark Express (11020). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,880
• Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Mumbai CST