Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express (11042).

11042/Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express

Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express (11042) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express (Train No 11042) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express, Train Number - 11042

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express (Train number 11042) running between MAS-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

11042/Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 11:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 12:58 13:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TRT Tiruttani 83.0 13:14 13:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PUT Puttur 115.0 13:44 13:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. RU Renigunta Junction 141.0 14:25 14:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KOU Koduru 182.0 15:03 15:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RJP Razampeta 216.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NRE Nandalur 227.0 15:44 15:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. HX Kadapa 266.0 16:39 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
10. KKM Kamalapuram 290.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. YA Yerraguntla 305.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MOO Muddanuru 322.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KDP Kondapuram 347.0 18:14 18:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. TU Tadipatri 375.0 18:39 18:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. GY Gooty Junction 423.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GTL Guntakal Junction 451.0 20:05 20:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. AD Adoni 503.0 21:04 21:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MALM Manthralayam Road 544.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. RC Raichur Junction 572.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KSN Krishna 597.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. YG Yadgir 641.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. WADI Wadi Junction 679.0 01:40 01:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. SDB Shahabad 690.0 01:57 01:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. GR Gulbarga 716.0 02:24 02:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. SUR Solapur Junction 829.0 04:30 04:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 908.0 05:55 05:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. DD Daund Junction 1017.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. PUNE Pune Junction 1092.0 09:30 09:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. KK Khadki 1099.0 09:44 09:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. LNL Lonavala 1156.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. KYN Kalyan Junction 1231.0 12:17 12:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
32. TNA Thane 1251.0 12:39 12:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. DR Dadar Central 1275.0 13:02 13:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
34. CSTM Mumbai CST 1284.0 13:35 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express (Chennai Central to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express (11042). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 540
• Chennai Central - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,450
• Chennai Central - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,115

All Trains from Chennai Central to Mumbai CST