Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express (11008).

11008/Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express

Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express (11008) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express (Train No 11008) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express, Train Number - 11008

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express (Train number 11008) running between PUNE-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

11008/Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 Source 15:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SVJR Shivajinagar 3.0 15:35 15:38 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. KK Khadki 7.0 15:42 15:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. TGN Talegaon 35.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LNL Lonavala 64.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KAD Khandala 68.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KJT Karjat Junction 92.0 17:28 17:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KYN Kalyan Junction 139.0 18:18 18:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TNA Thane 159.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DR Dadar Central 183.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CSTM Mumbai CST 192.0 19:35 Destination -
SMTWTFS

Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express (Pune Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express (11008). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 40
• Pune Junction - Mumbai CST AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 215

All Trains from Pune Junction to Mumbai CST