Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Siddheshwar SuperFast Express (12116).

12116/Siddheshwar SuperFast Express

Siddheshwar SuperFast Express (12116) - Solapur Junction (SUR) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Siddheshwar SuperFast Express (Train No 12116) running between Solapur Junction (SUR) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Siddheshwar SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12116

Source
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Siddheshwar SuperFast Express (Train number 12116) running between SUR-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Siddheshwar SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Solapur Junction).

12116/Siddheshwar SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SUR Solapur Junction 0.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. MO Mohol 34.0 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MA Madha 63.0 23:35 23:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 79.0 23:56 23:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JEUR Jeur 114.0 00:28 00:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BGVN Bhigwan 161.0 01:13 01:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DD Daund Junction 188.0 01:40 01:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PUNE Pune Junction 264.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. LNL Lonavala 328.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KAD Khandala 331.0 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KJT Karjat Junction 356.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KYN Kalyan Junction 402.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TNA Thane 422.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DR Dadar Central 447.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. CSTM Mumbai CST 455.0 06:50 -
SMTWTFS

Siddheshwar SuperFast Express (Solapur Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Siddheshwar SuperFast Express (12116). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Solapur Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 295
• Solapur Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 765
• Solapur Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,075
• Solapur Junction - Mumbai CST FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,815

All Trains from Solapur Junction to Mumbai CST