List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from New Delhi to Jammu Tawi



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

25 trains from New Delhi to Jammu Tawi

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 19803 Kota - Katra Weekly Express 00:10 13:00 593km
SMTWTFS
2. 16687 Navyug Express 00:10 13:00 592km
SMTWTFS
3. 16317 Himsagar Express 00:10 13:00 593km
SMTWTFS
4. 16031 Andaman Express 00:10 13:00 592km
SMTWTFS
5. 11449 Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express 00:10 13:00 592km
SMTWTFS
6. 12473 Sarvodaya Express 04:50 14:40 576km
SMTWTFS
7. 12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express 04:50 14:40 576km
SMTWTFS
8. 12471 Swaraj Express 04:50 14:40 577km
SMTWTFS
9. 12475 Sarvodaya Express 04:50 14:40 576km
SMTWTFS
10. 12919 Malwa Express 05:20 16:10 576km
SMTWTFS
11. 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express 08:00 21:10 654km
SMTWTFS
12. 22461 Shri Shakti AC Express 17:30 03:00 576km
SMTWTFS
13. 12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express 20:40 05:45 577km
SMTWTFS
14. 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 20:50 06:15 576km
SMTWTFS
15. 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) 21:05 10:05 576km
SMTWTFS
16. 19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 23:20 10:40 576km
SMTWTFS
17. 12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express 09:30 21:10 587km
SMTWTFS
18. 22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express 14:20 01:25 587km
SMTWTFS
19. 14645 Shalimar Express 15:50 05:25 640km
SMTWTFS
20. 14033 Jammu Mail 20:10 09:25 583km
SMTWTFS
21. 12413 Pooja Superfast Express 21:22 08:10 589km
SMTWTFS
22. 18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express 22:00 14:10 653km
SMTWTFS
23. 18109 Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express 22:00 14:10 653km
SMTWTFS
24. 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express 22:15 07:20 577km
SMTWTFS
25. 12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express 22:15 07:20 578km
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Jammu Tawi Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for New Delhi to Jammu Tawi. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express (12425) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,185
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,610
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,640

Jammu Tawi to New Delhi Trains