Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sarvodaya Express (12475).

12475/Sarvodaya Express

Sarvodaya Express (12475) - Hapa (HAPA) To Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sarvodaya Express (Train No 12475) running between Hapa (HAPA) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations

Sarvodaya Express, Train Number - 12475

Source
Hapa (HAPA)
Destination
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Departure Days From Hapa Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express (Train number 12475) running between HAPA-SVDK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sarvodaya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hapa).

12475/Sarvodaya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HAPA Hapa 0.0 05:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. RJT Rajkot Junction 77.0 06:35 06:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. WKR Wankaner Junction 118.0 07:27 07:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 193.0 08:33 08:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. VG Viramgam Junction 258.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 323.0 11:05 11:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. ND Nadiad Junction 369.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ANND Anand Junction 387.0 12:30 12:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BRC Vadodara Junction 423.0 13:18 13:43 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. GDA Godhra Junction 497.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DHD Dahod 571.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MGN Meghnagar 604.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RTM Ratlam Junction 685.0 17:45 18:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. NAD Nagda Junction 726.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SGZ Shamgarh 817.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 879.0 20:40 20:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KOTA Kota Junction 951.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1059.0 22:55 22:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction 1241.0 01:11 01:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MTJ Mathura Junction 1275.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1408.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NDLS New Delhi 1416.0 04:35 04:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. PNP Panipat Junction 1505.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1614.0 07:55 08:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1728.0 09:45 09:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1780.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1893.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. KTHU Kathua 1916.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. JAT Jammu Tawi 1992.0 14:40 15:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
30. UHP Udhampur 2045.0 16:10 16:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 2070.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS

Sarvodaya Express (Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sarvodaya Express (12475). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,990
• Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,915

All Trains from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra