Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Swaraj Express (12471).

12471/Swaraj Express

Swaraj Express (12471) - Bandra Terminus (BDTS) To Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Swaraj Express (Train No 12471) running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations

Swaraj Express, Train Number - 12471

Source
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Destination
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Swaraj Express (Train number 12471) running between BDTS-SVDK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Swaraj Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bandra Terminus).

12471/Swaraj Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 0.0 07:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 19.0 08:29 08:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. VAPI Vapi 159.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ST Surat 252.0 11:42 11:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BH Bharuch Junction 311.0 12:30 12:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BRC Vadodara Junction 381.0 13:35 13:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. GDA Godhra Junction 455.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DHD Dahod 529.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGN Meghnagar 562.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RTM Ratlam Junction 642.0 17:45 18:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. NAD Nagda Junction 684.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BWM Bhawani Mandi 808.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KOTA Kota Junction 909.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1017.0 22:55 22:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MTJ Mathura Junction 1233.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1366.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NDLS New Delhi 1373.0 04:35 04:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNP Panipat Junction 1463.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1572.0 07:55 08:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1685.0 09:45 09:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1737.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1850.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. KTHU Kathua 1873.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. JAT Jammu Tawi 1950.0 14:40 15:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
25. UHP Udhampur 2003.0 16:12 16:20 8 min
SMTWTFS
26. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 2028.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS

Swaraj Express (Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Swaraj Express (12471). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 755
• Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,975
• Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,895

All Trains from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra