Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shri Shakti AC Express (22461).

22461/Shri Shakti AC Express

Shri Shakti AC Express (22461) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shri Shakti AC Express (Train No 22461) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations

Shri Shakti AC Express, Train Number - 22461

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shri Shakti AC Express (Train number 22461) running between NDLS-SVDK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shri Shakti AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

22461/Shri Shakti AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 17:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment 198.0 20:18 20:30 12 min
SMTWTFS
3. LDH Ludhiana Junction 312.0 22:05 22:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 364.0 23:07 23:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 477.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JAT Jammu Tawi 576.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. UHP Udhampur 629.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 654.0 05:10 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Shri Shakti AC Express (New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Shri Shakti AC Express (22461). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,005
• New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,425
• New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,400

All Trains from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra