Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express (12477).

12477/Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express

Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express (12477) - Jamnagar Junction (JAM) To Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express (Train No 12477) running between Jamnagar Junction (JAM) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations

Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express, Train Number - 12477

Source
Jamnagar Junction (JAM)
Destination
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Departure Days From Jamnagar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express (Train number 12477) running between JAM-SVDK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jamnagar Junction).

12477/Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAM Jamnagar Junction 0.0 05:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. HAPA Hapa 9.0 05:17 05:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. RJT Rajkot Junction 85.0 06:35 06:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. WKR Wankaner Junction 127.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 201.0 08:32 08:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. VG Viramgam Junction 267.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 332.0 11:05 11:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. ND Nadiad Junction 378.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ANND Anand Junction 396.0 12:30 12:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 432.0 13:18 13:43 25 min
SMTWTFS
11. GDA Godhra Junction 505.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DHD Dahod 580.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGN Meghnagar 613.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RTM Ratlam Junction 693.0 17:45 18:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. NAD Nagda Junction 735.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 887.0 20:40 20:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KOTA Kota Junction 960.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1067.0 22:55 22:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction 1250.0 01:11 01:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MTJ Mathura Junction 1284.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1417.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NDLS New Delhi 1424.0 04:35 04:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. PNP Panipat Junction 1514.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1622.0 07:55 08:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1736.0 09:45 09:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1788.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1901.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. KTHU Kathua 1924.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. JAT Jammu Tawi 2000.0 14:40 15:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
30. UHP Udhampur 2054.0 16:10 16:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 2078.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS

Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express (Jamnagar Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) Express (12477). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jamnagar Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Jamnagar Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Jamnagar Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925

All Trains from Jamnagar Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra