Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express (11449).

11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express

Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express (11449) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express (Train No 11449) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations

Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express, Train Number - 11449

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express (Train number 11449) running between JBP-SVDK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KTE Katni Junction 91.0 07:50 08:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. DMO Damoh 202.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SGO Saugor 280.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KYE Khurai 332.0 11:58 12:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 350.0 12:25 12:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 503.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. GWL Gwalior Junction 600.0 16:10 16:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. MRA Morena 639.0 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AGC Agra Cantonment 719.0 18:25 18:33 8 min
SMTWTFS
11. MTJ Mathura Junction 772.0 19:55 20:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. FDB Faridabad 885.0 21:39 21:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TKD Tuglakabad 895.0 21:56 21:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 906.0 22:15 22:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. NDLS New Delhi 913.0 23:00 00:10 70 min
SMTWTFS
16. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 917.0 00:26 00:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SSB Shakurbasti 924.0 00:42 00:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BGZ Bahadurgarh 944.0 01:00 01:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ROK Rohtak Junction 984.0 01:37 01:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. JIND Jind Junction 1041.0 02:37 02:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
21. NRW Narwana Junction 1075.0 03:05 03:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JHL Jakhal Junction 1113.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. SFM Sunam 1151.0 04:42 04:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. SAG Sangrur 1163.0 04:56 04:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. DUI Dhuri Junction 1179.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1241.0 07:00 07:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1293.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. DZA Dasuya 1351.0 09:06 09:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1406.0 10:13 10:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. KTHU Kathua 1429.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. JAT Jammu Tawi 1505.0 13:00 13:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. UHP Udhampur 1559.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 1583.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express (Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express (11449). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 615
• Jabalpur Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,645
• Jabalpur Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra