Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sarvodaya Express (12473).

12473/Sarvodaya Express

Sarvodaya Express (12473) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sarvodaya Express (Train No 12473) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations

Sarvodaya Express, Train Number - 12473

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express (Train number 12473) running between ADI-SVDK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sarvodaya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12473/Sarvodaya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 11:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 12:30 12:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 13:18 13:43 25 min
SMTWTFS
5. GDA Godhra Junction 174.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DHD Dahod 248.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGN Meghnagar 281.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RTM Ratlam Junction 362.0 17:45 18:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. NAD Nagda Junction 403.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGZ Shamgarh 494.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 556.0 20:40 20:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KOTA Kota Junction 628.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 736.0 22:55 22:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MTJ Mathura Junction 952.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. TKD Tuglakabad 1075.0 03:42 03:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1085.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NDLS New Delhi 1093.0 04:35 04:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNP Panipat Junction 1182.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1291.0 07:55 08:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1405.0 09:45 09:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1457.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1570.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. KTHU Kathua 1593.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. JAT Jammu Tawi 1669.0 14:40 15:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
25. UHP Udhampur 1722.0 16:10 16:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 1747.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS

Sarvodaya Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sarvodaya Express (12473). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 680
• Ahmedabad Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,795
• Ahmedabad Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,615

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra