Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Malwa Express (12919).

12919/Malwa Express

Malwa Express (12919) - Indore Junction BG (INDB) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Malwa Express (Train No 12919) running between Indore Junction BG (INDB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Malwa Express, Train Number - 12919

Source
Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Indore Junction BG Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Malwa Express (Train number 12919) running between INDB-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Malwa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Indore Junction BG).

12919/Malwa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction BG 0.0 SOURCE 12:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWX Dewas Junction 38.0 13:07 13:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 78.0 13:50 14:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. MKC Maksi Junction 119.0 14:42 14:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BCH Berchha 138.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AKD Akodia 168.0 15:23 15:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SJP Shujalpur 181.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KPP Kalapipal 194.0 15:52 15:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SEH Sehore 223.0 16:17 16:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BIH Bairagarh 252.0 16:41 16:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 262.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BHS Vidisha 315.0 18:12 18:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAQ Ganj Basoda 354.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BINA Bina Junction 400.0 19:35 19:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. LAR Lalitpur Junction 463.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BAB Babina 527.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JHS Jhansi Junction 551.0 21:55 22:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. DAA Datia 576.0 22:25 22:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DBA Dabra 606.0 22:49 22:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GWL Gwalior Junction 648.0 23:28 23:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. MRA Morena 687.0 23:54 23:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. DHO Dholpur Junction 714.0 00:35 00:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. AGC Agra Cantonment 767.0 01:20 01:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 771.0 01:33 01:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MTJ Mathura Junction 821.0 02:13 02:16 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. KSV Kosi Kalan 862.0 02:44 02:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. PWL Palwal 904.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BVH Ballabgarh 925.0 03:56 03:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. FDB Faridabad 933.0 04:09 04:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 954.0 04:35 04:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. NDLS New Delhi 961.0 05:00 05:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
32. SNP Sonipat 1006.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. PNP Panipat Junction 1051.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. KUN Karnal 1085.0 07:31 07:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1118.0 08:02 08:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1160.0 08:55 09:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
37. SIR Sirhind Junction 1213.0 09:47 09:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. KNN Khanna 1231.0 10:02 10:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1273.0 10:55 11:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
40. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1325.0 12:00 12:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. DZA Dasuya 1383.0 12:50 12:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. MEX Mukerian 1399.0 13:08 13:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1438.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. KTHU Kathua 1461.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. JAT Jammu Tawi 1537.0 16:10 16:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
46. BLA Bajalta 1548.0 16:37 16:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. SGRR Sangar 1559.0 16:51 16:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. MNWL 1569.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. RMJK Ram Nagar JK 1581.0 17:29 17:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. UHP Udhampur 1591.0 17:47 17:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
51. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 1615.0 18:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Malwa Express (Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Malwa Express (12919). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Indore Junction BG - Jammu Tawi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 630
• Indore Junction BG - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,665
• Indore Junction BG - Jammu Tawi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415

All Trains from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi