Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Malwa Express (12919).

12919/Malwa Express

Malwa Express (12919) - Indore Junction BG (INDB) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Malwa Express (Train No 12919) running between Indore Junction BG (INDB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Malwa Express, Train Number - 12919

Source
Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Indore Junction BG Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Malwa Express (Train number 12919) running between INDB-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Malwa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Indore Junction BG).

12919/Malwa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction BG 0.0 12:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWX Dewas Junction 39.0 13:09 13:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 80.0 13:50 14:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. MKC Maksi Junction 121.0 14:42 14:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BCH Berchha 140.0 15:00 15:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AKD Akodia 170.0 15:24 15:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SJP Shujalpur 183.0 15:40 15:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KPP Kalapipal 195.0 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SEH Sehore 224.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BIH Bairagarh 253.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 263.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BHS Vidisha 316.0 18:12 18:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAQ Ganj Basoda 356.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BINA Bina Junction 402.0 19:35 19:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. LAR Lalitpur Junction 464.0 20:32 20:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BAB Babina 529.0 21:17 21:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JHS Jhansi Junction 554.0 21:47 21:57 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. DAA Datia 579.0 22:25 22:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DBA Dabra 609.0 22:49 22:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GWL Gwalior Junction 651.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. MRA Morena 690.0 23:54 23:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. DHO Dholpur Junction 717.0 00:35 00:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. AGC Agra Cantonment 770.0 01:20 01:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 774.0 01:33 01:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MTJ Mathura Junction 823.0 02:13 02:16 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. KSV Kosi Kalan 864.0 02:44 02:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. PWL Palwal 907.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BVH Ballabgarh 928.0 03:56 03:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. FDB Faridabad 936.0 04:09 04:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 957.0 04:35 04:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. NDLS New Delhi 964.0 05:00 05:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
32. SNP Sonipat 1008.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. PNP Panipat Junction 1053.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. KUN Karnal 1088.0 07:31 07:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1121.0 08:02 08:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1162.0 08:55 09:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
37. SIR Sirhind Junction 1216.0 09:47 09:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. KNN Khanna 1233.0 10:02 10:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1276.0 10:55 11:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
40. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1328.0 12:00 12:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. DZA Dasuya 1386.0 12:50 12:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. MEX Mukerian 1401.0 13:08 13:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1441.0 13:55 14:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. KTHU Kathua 1464.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. JAT Jammu Tawi 1540.0 16:10 -
SMTWTFS

Malwa Express (Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Malwa Express (12919). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Indore Junction BG - Jammu Tawi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 630
• Indore Junction BG - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,665
• Indore Junction BG - Jammu Tawi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415

All Trains from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi