Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12445).

12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12445) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12445) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12445

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12445) running between NDLS-SVDK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 20:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNP Panipat Junction 89.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. UMB Ambala Cantonment 198.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 312.0 01:32 01:42 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 364.0 02:32 02:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 477.0 04:20 04:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KTHU Kathua 500.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JAT Jammu Tawi 576.0 06:15 06:25 10 min
SMTWTFS

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12445). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 200
• New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 505
• New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 710
• New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,210

All Trains from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra