List of all trains running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

21 trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12028 Bangalore - Chennai Shatabdi 06:00 11:00 362km
SMTWTFS
2. 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:30 12:15 362km
SMTWTFS
3. 12610 KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express 08:00 14:30 362km
SMTWTFS
4. 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express 09:00 15:15 362km
SMTWTFS
5. 12578 Bagmati Express 10:10 15:55 361km
SMTWTFS
6. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express 14:30 20:30 362km
SMTWTFS
7. 12640 Brindavan Express 15:00 21:05 362km
SMTWTFS
8. 12008 Chennai Shatabdi Express 16:25 21:25 361km
SMTWTFS
9. 22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express 23:00 05:15 367km
SMTWTFS
10. 12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express 23:00 05:15 361km
SMTWTFS
11. 16022 Kaveri Express 23:45 07:00 361km
SMTWTFS
12. 15901 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Express 00:25 08:55 341km
SMTWTFS
13. 15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 00:35 09:30 354km
SMTWTFS
14. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 03:35 09:40 369km
SMTWTFS
15. 17312 Vasco - Chennai Express 05:30 11:55 370km
SMTWTFS
16. 17314 Hubballi - Chennai Weekly Express 05:30 11:55 370km
SMTWTFS
17. 12551 Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF Weekly AC Express 08:30 15:35 367km
SMTWTFS
18. 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 09:55 15:55 374km
SMTWTFS
19. 12658 KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central Mail 22:40 03:48 361km
SMTWTFS
20. 12291 Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly Express 22:45 05:15 370km
SMTWTFS
21. 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express 23:40 06:05 357km
SMTWTFS

Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Bangalore - Chennai Shatabdi (12028) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 715
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,440

Lalbagh Express (12608) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express (12610) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express (22626) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

Brindavan Express (12640) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150

Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction Trains