List of all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

20 trains from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12007 Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express 06:00 10:50 362km
SMTWTFS
2. 22625 Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 07:25 13:10 362km
SMTWTFS
3. 12639 Brindavan Express 07:50 14:00 362km
SMTWTFS
4. 12609 Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express 13:35 20:05 362km
SMTWTFS
5. 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express 13:55 20:20 361km
SMTWTFS
6. 12577 Bagmati Express 14:45 20:40 361km
SMTWTFS
7. 12607 Lalbagh Express 15:35 21:35 367km
SMTWTFS
8. 12027 Chennai - Bangalore Shatabdi 17:30 22:30 362km
SMTWTFS
9. 16021 Kaveri Express 21:00 03:45 362km
SMTWTFS
10. 12657 Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail 23:15 05:10 362km
SMTWTFS
11. 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF Express 23:30 05:30 367km
SMTWTFS
12. 12691 Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express 23:30 05:25 362km
SMTWTFS
13. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express 04:45 11:40 357km
SMTWTFS
14. 15902 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express 04:55 11:07 351km
SMTWTFS
15. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express 10:10 15:28 353km
SMTWTFS
16. 12552 Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF Weekly AC Express 11:40 18:30 367km
SMTWTFS
17. 17313 Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express 13:45 20:20 355km
SMTWTFS
18. 17311 Chennai - Vasco Express 13:45 20:20 355km
SMTWTFS
19. 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 14:45 19:48 354km
SMTWTFS
20. 12292 Chennai - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 23:30 04:43 348km
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express (22625) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

Brindavan Express (12639) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express (12609) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

Lalbagh Express (12607) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

Chennai - Bangalore Shatabdi (12027) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 805
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,530

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (12657) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 260
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 660
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 925
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,550

Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central Trains