Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bagmati Express (12578).

12578/Bagmati Express

Bagmati Express (12578) - Mysuru Junction (MYS) To Darbhanga Junction (DBG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bagmati Express (Train No 12578) running between Mysuru Junction (MYS) to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) stations

Bagmati Express, Train Number - 12578

Source
Mysuru Junction (MYS)
Destination
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Departure Days From Mysuru Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bagmati Express (Train number 12578) running between MYS-DBG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bagmati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mysuru Junction).

12578/Bagmati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru Junction 0.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. MYA Mandya 46.0 07:59 08:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KGI Kengeri 127.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 139.0 09:55 10:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 143.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 287.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KPD Katpadi Junction 371.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 431.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAS Chennai Central 500.0 15:55 16:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
10. GDR Gudur Junction 637.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. OGL Ongole 792.0 20:36 20:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 930.0 22:55 23:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. WL Warangal 1139.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RDM Ramagundam 1239.0 03:18 03:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1311.0 04:24 04:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1381.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. CD Chandrapur 1395.0 06:26 06:29 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1516.0 08:14 08:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 1592.0 10:20 10:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 1696.0 11:54 11:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BZU Betul 1782.0 13:28 13:31 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. GDYA Ghoradongri 1819.0 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ET Itarsi Junction 1889.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. PPI Pipariya 1957.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. NU Narsinghpur 2050.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JBP Jabalpur Junction 2134.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. KTE Katni Junction 2225.0 23:05 23:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. STA Satna Junction 2323.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. COI Chheoki Junction 2493.0 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. MZP Mirzapur 2574.0 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2636.0 06:10 06:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. BXR Buxar 2730.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. ARA Ara 2799.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. DNR Danapur 2838.0 09:12 09:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. PNBE Patna Junction 2848.0 09:50 10:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
36. MKA Mokama Junction 2937.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BJU Barauni Junction 2958.0 12:10 12:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
38. SPJ Samastipur Junction 3009.0 13:23 13:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. DBG Darbhanga Junction 3047.0 14:25 -
SMTWTFS

Bagmati Express (Mysuru Junction to Darbhanga Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bagmati Express (12578). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mysuru Junction - Darbhanga Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 915
• Mysuru Junction - Darbhanga Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,370
• Mysuru Junction - Darbhanga Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,525

All Trains from Mysuru Junction to Darbhanga Junction