Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express (12610).

12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express

KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express (12610) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express (Train No 12610) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express, Train Number - 12610

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express (Train number 12610) running between SBC-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 08:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 5.0 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 15.0 08:21 08:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. WFD Whitefield 24.0 08:34 08:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MLO Malur 44.0 08:51 08:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 71.0 09:16 09:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KPN Kuppam 105.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 149.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. VN Vaniyambadi 164.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AB Ambur 180.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GYM Gudiyattam 208.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KPD Katpadi Junction 232.0 11:48 11:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MCN Mukundarayapuram 249.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. WJR Walajah Road Junction 257.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SHU Sholinghur 272.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 293.0 12:58 13:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. TRL Tiruvallur 320.0 13:23 13:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PER Perambur 356.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MAS Chennai Central 362.0 14:30 -
SMTWTFS

KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Intercity Express (12610). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Chennai Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150
• Bengaluru City Junction - Chennai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central