Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sanghamitra SF Express (12295).

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express

Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Patliputra Junction (PPTA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sanghamitra SF Express (Train No 12295) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) stations

Sanghamitra SF Express, Train Number - 12295

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (Train number 12295) running between SBC-PPTA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sanghamitra SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 09:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 5.0 09:10 09:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 15.0 09:21 09:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 71.0 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 149.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPD Katpadi Junction 232.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 293.0 13:33 13:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MAS Chennai Central 362.0 15:15 15:45 30 min
SMTWTFS
9. GDR Gudur Junction 499.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NLR Nellore 537.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. OGL Ongole 653.0 19:53 19:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 792.0 22:25 22:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. WL Warangal 1000.0 01:05 01:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. RDM Ramagundam 1101.0 02:32 02:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1173.0 03:32 03:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1243.0 05:00 05:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. CD Chandrapur 1257.0 05:29 05:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1378.0 07:12 07:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 1454.0 08:20 08:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 1558.0 10:08 10:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BZU Betul 1644.0 11:40 11:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. GDYA Ghoradongri 1681.0 12:22 12:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ET Itarsi Junction 1751.0 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. PPI Pipariya 1818.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. NU Narsinghpur 1912.0 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1996.0 18:10 18:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. KTE Katni Junction 2087.0 19:30 19:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. STA Satna Junction 2185.0 21:15 21:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. ALD Allahabad Junction 2363.0 01:35 02:03 28 min
SMTWTFS
30. MZP Mirzapur 2453.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2515.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. BXR Buxar 2609.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. ARA Ara 2678.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. DNR Danapur 2717.0 08:52 08:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. PPTA Patliputra Junction 2723.0 09:20 -
SMTWTFS

Sanghamitra SF Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Patliputra Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sanghamitra SF Express (12295). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Patliputra Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 865
• Bengaluru City Junction - Patliputra Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,250
• Bengaluru City Junction - Patliputra Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,335

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Patliputra Junction