Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express (12692).

12692/Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express

Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express (12692) - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express (Train No 12692) running between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express, Train Number - 12692

Source
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express (Train number 12692) running between SSPN-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam).

12692/Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 0.0 18:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 168.0 22:13 23:00 47 min
SMTWTFS
3. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 172.0 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KJM Krishnarajapuram 182.0 23:21 23:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. WFD Whitefield 191.0 23:33 23:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 238.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KPN Kuppam 273.0 00:44 00:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 316.0 01:30 01:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AB Ambur 348.0 01:55 01:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KPD Katpadi Junction 400.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SHU Sholinghur 440.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 461.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PER Perambur 524.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MAS Chennai Central 529.0 05:15 -
SMTWTFS

Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express (Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express (12692). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 335
• Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 875
• Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,235

All Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central