Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lalbagh Express (12608).

12608/Lalbagh Express

Lalbagh Express (12608) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lalbagh Express (Train No 12608) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Lalbagh Express, Train Number - 12608

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lalbagh Express (Train number 12608) running between SBC-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lalbagh Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12608/Lalbagh Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 5.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 15.0 06:51 06:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 71.0 07:33 07:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPN Kuppam 105.0 08:02 08:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 149.0 08:44 08:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. AB Ambur 180.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KPD Katpadi Junction 232.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. WJR Walajah Road Junction 257.0 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SHU Sholinghur 272.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 293.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PER Perambur 356.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MAS Chennai Central 362.0 12:15 -
SMTWTFS

Lalbagh Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Lalbagh Express (12608). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Chennai Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150
• Bengaluru City Junction - Chennai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central