Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express (22626).

22626/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express

KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express (22626) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express (Train No 22626) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express, Train Number - 22626

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express (Train number 22626) running between SBC-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

22626/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 Source 14:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 5.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 15.0 14:51 14:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 71.0 15:33 15:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 149.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AB Ambur 180.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KPD Katpadi Junction 232.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 293.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PER Perambur 356.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAS Chennai Central 362.0 20:30 Destination -
SMTWTFS

KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express (22626). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Chennai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central