List of all trains running between Bhopal Junction (BPL) to Lucknow Junction (LJN) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Bhopal Junction to Lucknow Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

19 trains from Bhopal Junction to Lucknow Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12512 Raptisagar SF Express 00:10 09:45 584km
SMTWTFS
2. 12522 Rapti Sagar SF Express 00:10 09:45 583km
SMTWTFS
3. 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express 00:10 09:45 585km
SMTWTFS
4. 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express 01:15 11:25 585km
SMTWTFS
5. 12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Lucknow Jn. SF Express 05:05 15:10 585km
SMTWTFS
6. 12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express 06:55 17:10 585km
SMTWTFS
7. 15102 Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 07:20 19:05 583km
SMTWTFS
8. 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express 08:40 20:35 584km
SMTWTFS
9. 15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express 18:45 07:40 584km
SMTWTFS
10. 12534 Pushpak Express 21:05 08:40 585km
SMTWTFS
11. 12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Garib Rath Express 22:45 09:45 585km
SMTWTFS
12. 15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 04:00 16:15 591km
SMTWTFS
13. 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 05:05 14:55 585km
SMTWTFS
14. 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Superfast Express 07:20 17:15 585km
SMTWTFS
15. 16093 Chennai - Lucknow Gomti Sagar Express 09:50 20:35 590km
SMTWTFS
16. 11015 Kushinagar Express 13:28 01:45 589km
SMTWTFS
17. 19305 SHIPRA EXPRESS 18:15 05:25 592km
SMTWTFS
18. 19313 Indore - Rajendranagar Express 18:45 05:25 582km
SMTWTFS
19. 12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express 19:20 05:25 585km
SMTWTFS

Bhopal Junction to Lucknow Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Bhopal Junction to Lucknow Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Bhopal - Lucknow Garib Rath Express (12594) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 650

Lucknow Junction to Bhopal Junction Trains