Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (12542).

12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (12542) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (Train No 12542) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express, Train Number - 12542

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (Train number 12542) running between LTT-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 11:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. IGP Igatpuri 121.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction 429.0 17:40 17:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. KNW Khandwa Junction 552.0 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ET Itarsi Junction 736.0 23:30 23:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BPL Bhopal Junction 827.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 1118.0 05:15 05:27 12 min
SMTWTFS
8. ORAI Orai 1232.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PHN Pokhrayan 1280.0 07:52 07:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 1338.0 09:45 09:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. LJN Lucknow Junction 1412.0 11:25 11:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
12. GD Gonda Junction 1528.0 14:15 14:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BST Basti 1618.0 15:30 15:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1682.0 17:05 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (12542). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 670
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,760
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,565

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction