List of all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations along with their routes and time table.

Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

8 trains from Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express 06:55 14:40 1680km
SMTWTFS
2. 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 07:10 10:45 1914km
SMTWTFS
3. 12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express 08:10 06:20 1727km
SMTWTFS
4. 22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 09:15 10:40 1800km
SMTWTFS
5. 22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 11:20 10:40 1723km
SMTWTFS
6. 12815 Nandan Kanan Express 12:25 17:05 1741km
SMTWTFS
7. 12875 Neelachal SF Express 12:30 21:45 1857km
SMTWTFS
8. 12801 Purushottam SF Express 23:15 04:30 1801km
SMTWTFS


18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction -443 23:50 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
2. DNKL Dhenkanal 62 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TLHR Talcher 114 08:55 09:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
4. ANGL Angul 132 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BONA Boinda 171 11:06 11:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RAIR Rairakhol 217 11:46 11:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SBP Sambalpur Junction 288 13:00 13:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. SBPD Sambalpur Road 290 13:26 13:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 337 14:40 15:15 35 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRJN Brajarajnagar 350 15:23 15:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPH Belpahar 359 15:33 15:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RIG Raigarh 410 16:11 16:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KHS Kharsia 444 16:42 16:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SKT Sakti 459 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. CPH Champa Junction 490 17:26 17:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. AKT Akaltara 515 17:52 17:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BSP Bilaspur Junction 542 18:50 19:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. PND Pendra Road 643 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. APR Anuppur Junction 693 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. SDL Shahdol 734 22:25 22:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. UMR Umaria 801 23:29 23:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KMZ Katni Murwara 860 01:25 01:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. DMO Damoh 969 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. SGO Saugor 1047 04:15 04:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. KYE Khurai 1099 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 1117 05:44 05:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1180 06:45 06:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. JHS Jhansi Junction 1270 08:00 08:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. GWL Gwalior Junction 1367 09:20 09:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. AGC Agra Cantonment 1485 11:24 11:29 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. MTJ Mathura Junction 1539 12:12 12:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1673 14:15 14:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. NDLS New Delhi 1680 14:40 15:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
ASR Amritsar Junction 2127 23:55 -
SMTWTFS


20817/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 07:10 07:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 27.7 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANGL Angul 145.6 09:35 09:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SBPY Sambalpur City 296.2 11:58 12:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 341.3 13:08 13:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ROU Rourkela Junction 442.4 14:30 14:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. CKP Chakradharpur 543.5 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ANR Anara 685.3 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 751.9 20:33 20:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KQR Koderma Junction 845.4 21:36 21:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GAYA Gaya Junction 921.6 23:03 23:06 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. DDU 1126.7 01:17 01:27 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. CNB Kanpur Central 1473.8 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. NDLS New Delhi 1914 10:45 10:45 -
SMTWTFS


12281/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 08:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 941 20:47 20:57 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 1288 00:50 00:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. NDLS New Delhi 1727 06:20 -
SMTWTFS


22823/Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 09:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 28 09:45 09:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BHC Bhadrakh 144 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BLS Balasore 206 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KGP Kharagpur Junction 324 13:50 14:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. TATA Tatanagar Junction 458 15:50 15:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 609 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KQR Koderma Junction 735 21:34 21:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 811 23:08 23:11 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1014 01:17 01:27 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. CNB Kanpur Central 1361 05:20 05:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
12. NDLS New Delhi 1800 10:40 -
SMTWTFS


22811/Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 11:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 28 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 100 12:42 12:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 144 13:25 13:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLS Balasore 206 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction 324 15:40 15:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. BQA Bankura Junction 439 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ADRA Adra Junction 492 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KQR Koderma Junction 658 21:34 21:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. GAYA Gaya Junction 734 23:08 23:11 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 937 01:17 01:27 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. CNB Kanpur Central 1284 05:20 05:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
13. NDLS New Delhi 1723 10:40 -
SMTWTFS


12815/Nandan Kanan Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
PURI Puri -63 10:55 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 12:20 12:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 28 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 100 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 143 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLS Balasore 205 15:26 15:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JER Jaleswar 253 16:07 16:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KGP Kharagpur Junction 324 17:10 17:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDN Midnapore 346 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. VSU Bishnupur 418 19:15 19:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BQA Bankura Junction 448 19:40 19:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ADRA Adra Junction 502 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BJE Bhojudih Junction 531 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. VAA Bhaga Junction 542 21:38 21:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MHQ Mahuda Junction 562 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 582 23:05 23:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNME Parasnath 600 23:31 23:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. KQR Koderma Junction 676 00:31 00:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GAYA Gaya Junction 752 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. DOS Dehri On Sone 837 03:09 03:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SSM Sasaram Junction 855 03:25 03:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 955 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. MZP Mirzapur 1018 06:26 06:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ALD Allahabad Junction 1107 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. FTP Fatehpur 1224 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CNB Kanpur Central 1302 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1609 14:15 14:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. NDLS New Delhi 1741 17:05 -
SMTWTFS


12875/Neelachal SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
PURI Puri -62 SOURCE 10:55 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 12:20 12:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 27 12:55 13:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 95 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 138 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLS Balasore 200 15:26 15:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JER Jaleswar 247 16:04 16:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KGP Kharagpur Junction 318 17:10 17:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. GTS Ghatsila 417 18:50 18:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction 453 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MURI Muri Junction 557 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 609 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. CRP Chandrapura Junction 625 23:55 23:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 641 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNME Parasnath 659 00:47 00:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KQR Koderma Junction 735 01:39 01:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GAYA Gaya Junction 811 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. RFJ Rafiganj 848 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 880 04:07 04:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DOS Dehri On Sone 896 04:24 04:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SSM Sasaram Junction 914 04:39 04:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BBU Bhabua Road 961 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1015 06:27 06:47 20 min
SMTWTFS
23. KEI Kashi 1029 07:12 07:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BSB Varanasi Junction 1034 07:28 07:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. BOY Bhadohi 1079 08:17 08:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. PBH Partapgarh Junction 1162 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. AME Amethi 1198 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. GNG Gauriganj 1211 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 1258 11:08 11:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1335 13:15 13:45 30 min
SMTWTFS
31. ON Unnao Junction 1392 14:45 14:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. HRS Hathras Junction 1688 18:53 18:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. MXK Mandrak 1704 19:09 19:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1718 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. GZB Ghaziabad 1831 20:57 20:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. NDLS New Delhi 1857 21:45 DEST -
SMTWTFS


12801/Purushottam SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
PURI Puri -62 SOURCE 21:45 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 27 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 95 00:42 00:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 138 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLS Balasore 200 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction 318 04:15 04:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. GTS Ghatsila 417 05:54 05:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TATA Tatanagar Junction 453 06:35 06:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. CNI Chandil Junction 489 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PRR Purulia Junction 543 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 604 09:30 09:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CRP Chandrapura Junction 619 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 636 10:50 11:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNME Parasnath 654 11:19 11:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HZD Hazaribagh Road 681 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KQR Koderma Junction 730 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PRP Paharpur 773 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GAYA Gaya Junction 806 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 874 14:51 14:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. DOS Dehri On Sone 891 15:07 15:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SSM Sasaram Junction 909 15:23 15:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BBU Bhabua Road 956 15:57 15:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1010 17:10 17:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
24. CAR Chunar Junction 1043 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MZP Mirzapur 1074 18:22 18:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. ALD Allahabad Junction 1159 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. FTP Fatehpur 1276 20:54 20:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. CNB Kanpur Central 1354 22:05 22:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. GZB Ghaziabad 1776 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. NDLS New Delhi 1801 04:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Trains