Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (22823).

22823/Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (22823) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train No 22823) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 22823

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train number 22823) running between BBS-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

22823/Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 09:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 28.0 09:45 09:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BHC Bhadrakh 144.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BLS Balasore 206.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KGP Kharagpur Junction 324.0 13:50 14:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. TATA Tatanagar Junction 458.0 15:50 15:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 609.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KQR Koderma Junction 735.0 21:34 21:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 811.0 23:08 23:11 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1014.0 01:17 01:27 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. CNB Kanpur Central 1361.0 05:20 05:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
12. NDLS New Delhi 1800.0 10:40 -
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (22823). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,500
• Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,460
• Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,720

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi