Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nandan Kanan Express (12815).

12815/Nandan Kanan Express

Nandan Kanan Express (12815) - Puri (PURI) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nandan Kanan Express (Train No 12815) running between Puri (PURI) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Nandan Kanan Express, Train Number - 12815

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Nandan Kanan Express (Train number 12815) running between PURI-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nandan Kanan Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12815/Nandan Kanan Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 10:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 44.0 11:55 12:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BBS Bhubaneshwar 63.0 12:20 12:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 91.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHC Bhadrakh 206.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BLS Balasore 268.0 15:26 15:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JER Jaleswar 316.0 16:07 16:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction 387.0 17:10 17:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. MDN Midnapore 409.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. VSU Bishnupur 481.0 19:15 19:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BQA Bankura Junction 511.0 19:40 19:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ADRA Adra Junction 565.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BJE Bhojudih Junction 594.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VAA Bhaga Junction 605.0 21:38 21:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MHQ Mahuda Junction 625.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 645.0 23:05 23:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNME Parasnath 663.0 23:31 23:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. KQR Koderma Junction 739.0 00:31 00:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GAYA Gaya Junction 815.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. DOS Dehri On Sone 900.0 03:09 03:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SSM Sasaram Junction 918.0 03:25 03:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1018.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. MZP Mirzapur 1081.0 06:26 06:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ALD Allahabad Junction 1170.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. FTP Fatehpur 1287.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. CNB Kanpur Central 1365.0 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1672.0 14:15 14:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. NDLS New Delhi 1804.0 17:05 -
SMTWTFS

Nandan Kanan Express (Puri to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Nandan Kanan Express (12815). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Puri - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• Puri - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,690

All Trains from Puri to New Delhi