List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations along with their routes and time table.

New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

7 trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12876 Neelachal SF Express 06:25 15:10 1850km
SMTWTFS
2. 18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express 08:10 16:15 1680km
SMTWTFS
3. 12282 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12:55 10:50 1727km
SMTWTFS
4. 22812 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 17:05 15:55 1724km
SMTWTFS
5. 22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 17:05 17:25 1807km
SMTWTFS
6. 20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 17:05 20:05 1914km
SMTWTFS
7. 12802 Purushottam SF Express 22:15 03:40 1800km
SMTWTFS


12876/Neelachal SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 08:13 08:16 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. MXK Mandrak 146 08:27 08:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HRS Hathras Junction 162 08:45 08:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. FZD Firozabad 226 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ETW Etawah Junction 302 10:34 10:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 440 12:30 12:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ON Unnao Junction 457 13:02 13:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 513 14:05 14:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 591 15:48 15:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. GNG Gauriganj 638 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AME Amethi 651 16:44 16:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction 686 17:25 17:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BOY Bhadohi 770 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BSB Varanasi Junction 815 20:00 20:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. KEI Kashi 820 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 831 21:00 21:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. BBU Bhabua Road 884 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SSM Sasaram Junction 931 22:32 22:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DOS Dehri On Sone 949 22:51 22:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 966 23:04 23:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. RFJ Rafiganj 997 23:30 23:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GAYA Gaya Junction 1034 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. KQR Koderma Junction 1110 01:45 01:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PNME Parasnath 1186 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1204 03:05 03:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. CRP Chandrapura Junction 1221 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1236 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. MURI Muri Junction 1288 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1392 07:30 07:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. GTS Ghatsila 1428 08:17 08:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1526 09:35 10:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
33. JER Jaleswar 1597 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BLS Balasore 1645 11:42 11:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
35. BHC Bhadrakh 1707 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1750 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. CTC Cuttack Junction 1822 14:30 14:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1850 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
PURI Puri 1912 17:00 -
SMTWTFS


18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
ASR Amritsar Junction -448 23:45 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 07:50 08:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
2. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 7 08:30 08:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. MTJ Mathura Junction 141 10:33 10:36 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. AGC Agra Cantonment 194 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. GWL Gwalior Junction 313 13:18 13:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JHS Jhansi Junction 410 14:55 15:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. LAR Lalitpur Junction 500 16:07 16:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 563 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KYE Khurai 581 17:57 17:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGO Saugor 633 18:42 18:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DMO Damoh 711 19:55 19:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KMZ Katni Murwara 820 21:55 22:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. UMR Umaria 878 23:14 23:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SDL Shahdol 945 00:23 00:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. APR Anuppur Junction 986 01:05 01:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. PND Pendra Road 1037 02:04 02:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1137 04:30 04:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. AKT Akaltara 1164 05:06 05:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. CPH Champa Junction 1190 05:31 05:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SKT Sakti 1220 05:52 05:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KHS Kharsia 1236 06:06 06:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. RIG Raigarh 1270 06:32 06:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BPH Belpahar 1321 07:10 07:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BRJN Brajarajnagar 1330 07:20 07:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1343 08:05 08:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
26. SBPD Sambalpur Road 1390 09:05 09:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SBP Sambalpur Junction 1392 09:30 09:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
28. RAIR Rairakhol 1462 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BONA Boinda 1509 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. ANGL Angul 1548 13:05 13:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. TLHR Talcher 1566 13:35 14:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
32. DNKL Dhenkanal 1618 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1680 16:15 16:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2122 23:50 -
SMTWTFS


12282/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 12:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 17:48 17:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786 21:51 22:01 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1727 10:50 -
SMTWTFS


22812/New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 17:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 21:48 21:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 787 01:55 02:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 990 04:18 04:21 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. KQR Koderma Junction 1066 05:22 05:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ADRA Adra Junction 1232 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BQA Bankura Junction 1285 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1400 10:35 10:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. BLS Balasore 1518 12:12 12:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BHC Bhadrakh 1581 13:30 13:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1610 14:05 14:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CTC Cuttack Junction 1696 15:05 15:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1724 15:55 -
SMTWTFS


22824/New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 17:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 447 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 790 01:55 02:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 995 04:18 04:21 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. KQR Koderma Junction 1071 05:22 05:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1164 06:30 06:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1196 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1353 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1487 12:25 12:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BLS Balasore 1606 14:02 14:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BHC Bhadrakh 1668 15:12 15:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CTC Cuttack Junction 1779 16:30 16:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1807 17:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS


20818/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 17:05 17:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440.1 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DDU 787.2 01:55 02:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 992.4 03:58 04:01 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. KQR Koderma Junction 1068.6 05:19 05:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1162.1 07:00 07:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. ANR Anara 1228.7 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CKP Chakradharpur 1370.5 10:35 10:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ROU Rourkela Junction 1471.6 12:00 12:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1572.7 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SBPY Sambalpur City 1617.8 15:15 15:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ANGL Angul 1768.4 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CTC Cuttack Junction 1886.3 19:20 19:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1914 20:05 20:05 -
SMTWTFS


12802/Purushottam SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. FTP Fatehpur 517 05:46 05:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 634 07:25 07:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. MZP Mirzapur 724 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786 10:20 10:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. BBU Bhabua Road 839 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SSM Sasaram Junction 886 11:47 11:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DOS Dehri On Sone 904 12:05 12:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 921 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GAYA Gaya Junction 989 13:25 13:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. PRP Paharpur 1022 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KQR Koderma Junction 1066 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. HZD Hazaribagh Road 1114 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNME Parasnath 1141 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1159 16:10 16:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. CRP Chandrapura Junction 1176 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1191 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. PRR Purulia Junction 1252 18:24 18:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1342 20:00 20:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1476 22:05 22:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
22. BLS Balasore 1595 00:07 00:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BHC Bhadrakh 1657 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1700 01:58 02:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CTC Cuttack Junction 1772 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1800 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
PURI Puri 1862 05:25 -
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Trains