Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Neelachal SF Express (12875).

12875/Neelachal SF Express

Neelachal SF Express (12875) - Puri (PURI) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Neelachal SF Express (Train No 12875) running between Puri (PURI) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Neelachal SF Express, Train Number - 12875

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Neelachal SF Express (Train number 12875) running between PURI-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Neelachal SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12875/Neelachal SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 SOURCE 10:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal 16.0 11:15 11:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction 43.0 11:45 11:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. BBS Bhubaneshwar 62.0 12:20 12:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 89.0 12:55 13:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 157.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BHC Bhadrakh 200.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BLS Balasore 262.0 15:26 15:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JER Jaleswar 309.0 16:04 16:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction 380.0 17:10 17:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
11. GTS Ghatsila 479.0 18:50 18:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TATA Tatanagar Junction 515.0 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. MURI Muri Junction 619.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 671.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. CRP Chandrapura Junction 687.0 23:55 23:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 703.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. PNME Parasnath 721.0 00:47 00:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KQR Koderma Junction 797.0 01:39 01:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GAYA Gaya Junction 873.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. RFJ Rafiganj 910.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 942.0 04:07 04:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. DOS Dehri On Sone 958.0 04:24 04:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SSM Sasaram Junction 976.0 04:39 04:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BBU Bhabua Road 1023.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1077.0 06:27 06:47 20 min
SMTWTFS
26. KEI Kashi 1091.0 07:12 07:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BSB Varanasi Junction 1096.0 07:28 07:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. BOY Bhadohi 1141.0 08:17 08:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. PBH Partapgarh Junction 1224.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. AME Amethi 1260.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. GNG Gauriganj 1273.0 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 1320.0 11:08 11:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1397.0 13:15 13:45 30 min
SMTWTFS
34. ON Unnao Junction 1454.0 14:45 14:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. HRS Hathras Junction 1750.0 18:53 18:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. MXK Mandrak 1766.0 19:09 19:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1780.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. GZB Ghaziabad 1893.0 20:57 20:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. NDLS New Delhi 1919.0 21:45 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Neelachal SF Express (Puri to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Neelachal SF Express (12875). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Puri - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Puri - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Puri to New Delhi