Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Neelachal SF Express (12875).

12875/Neelachal SF Express

Neelachal SF Express (12875) - Puri (PURI) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Neelachal SF Express (Train No 12875) running between Puri (PURI) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Neelachal SF Express, Train Number - 12875

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Neelachal SF Express (Train number 12875) running between PURI-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Neelachal SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12875/Neelachal SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 10:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal 17.0 11:18 11:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction 44.0 11:55 12:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BBS Bhubaneshwar 63.0 12:20 12:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 91.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163.0 13:49 13:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BHC Bhadrakh 206.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BLS Balasore 268.0 15:26 15:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JER Jaleswar 316.0 16:07 16:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction 387.0 17:10 17:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
11. GTS Ghatsila 484.0 18:51 18:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. TATA Tatanagar Junction 521.0 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. MURI Muri Junction 625.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 677.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. CRP Chandrapura Junction 692.0 23:56 23:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 709.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. PNME Parasnath 727.0 00:48 00:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. KQR Koderma Junction 803.0 01:39 01:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. GAYA Gaya Junction 879.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. RFJ Rafiganj 916.0 03:44 03:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 947.0 04:08 04:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. DOS Dehri On Sone 964.0 04:24 04:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SSM Sasaram Junction 982.0 04:40 04:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BBU Bhabua Road 1029.0 05:16 05:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1082.0 06:27 06:47 20 min
SMTWTFS
26. KEI Kashi 1093.0 07:13 07:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BSB Varanasi Junction 1098.0 07:28 07:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. BOY Bhadohi 1143.0 08:15 08:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. PBH Partapgarh Junction 1226.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. AME Amethi 1262.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. GNG Gauriganj 1275.0 10:23 10:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 1322.0 11:08 11:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1399.0 13:15 13:45 30 min
SMTWTFS
34. ON Unnao Junction 1456.0 14:46 14:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. CNB Kanpur Central 1473.0 15:20 15:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
36. ETW Etawah Junction 1611.0 17:02 17:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. FZD Firozabad 1687.0 17:52 17:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. HRS Hathras Junction 1751.0 18:57 18:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1781.0 19:28 19:31 3 min
SMTWTFS
40. GZB Ghaziabad 1887.0 20:57 20:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. NDLS New Delhi 1912.0 21:45 -
SMTWTFS

Neelachal SF Express (Puri to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Neelachal SF Express (12875). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Puri - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Puri - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Puri to New Delhi