Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Purushottam SF Express (12801).

12801/Purushottam SF Express

Purushottam SF Express (12801) - Puri (PURI) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Purushottam SF Express (Train No 12801) running between Puri (PURI) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Purushottam SF Express, Train Number - 12801

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Purushottam SF Express (Train number 12801) running between PURI-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Purushottam SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12801/Purushottam SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 21:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 44.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BBS Bhubaneshwar 63.0 23:15 23:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 91.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163.0 00:51 00:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHC Bhadrakh 206.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BLS Balasore 268.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 387.0 04:15 04:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction 521.0 06:35 06:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. PRR Purulia Junction 611.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 672.0 09:30 09:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CRP Chandrapura Junction 687.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 704.0 10:50 11:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNME Parasnath 722.0 11:16 11:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HZD Hazaribagh Road 749.0 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KQR Koderma Junction 797.0 12:17 12:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. PRP Paharpur 841.0 13:01 13:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GAYA Gaya Junction 874.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 942.0 14:51 14:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. DOS Dehri On Sone 959.0 15:07 15:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SSM Sasaram Junction 977.0 15:23 15:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BBU Bhabua Road 1024.0 15:59 16:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1077.0 17:10 17:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
24. MZP Mirzapur 1139.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ALD Allahabad Junction 1229.0 19:35 19:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. FTP Fatehpur 1346.0 21:01 21:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. CNB Kanpur Central 1423.0 22:20 22:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. GZB Ghaziabad 1837.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. NDLS New Delhi 1862.0 04:50 -
SMTWTFS

Purushottam SF Express (Puri to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Purushottam SF Express (12801). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 715
• Puri - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,875
• Puri - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,740

All Trains from Puri to New Delhi