Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Purushottam SF Express (12801).

12801/Purushottam SF Express

Purushottam SF Express (12801) - Puri (PURI) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Purushottam SF Express (Train No 12801) running between Puri (PURI) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Purushottam SF Express, Train Number - 12801

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Purushottam SF Express (Train number 12801) running between PURI-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Purushottam SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12801/Purushottam SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 SOURCE 21:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 43.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BBS Bhubaneshwar 62.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 89.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 157.0 00:42 00:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHC Bhadrakh 200.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BLS Balasore 262.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 380.0 04:15 04:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. GTS Ghatsila 479.0 05:54 05:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TATA Tatanagar Junction 515.0 06:35 06:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. CNI Chandil Junction 551.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PRR Purulia Junction 605.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 666.0 09:30 09:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. CRP Chandrapura Junction 681.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 698.0 10:50 11:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNME Parasnath 716.0 11:19 11:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. HZD Hazaribagh Road 743.0 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KQR Koderma Junction 792.0 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. PRP Paharpur 835.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GAYA Gaya Junction 868.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 936.0 14:51 14:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. DOS Dehri On Sone 953.0 15:07 15:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SSM Sasaram Junction 971.0 15:23 15:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BBU Bhabua Road 1018.0 15:57 15:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1072.0 17:10 17:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. CAR Chunar Junction 1105.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MZP Mirzapur 1136.0 18:22 18:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. ALD Allahabad Junction 1221.0 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. FTP Fatehpur 1338.0 20:54 20:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. CNB Kanpur Central 1416.0 22:05 22:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. GZB Ghaziabad 1838.0 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. NDLS New Delhi 1863.0 04:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Purushottam SF Express (Puri to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Purushottam SF Express (12801). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 715
• Puri - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,875
• Puri - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,740

All Trains from Puri to New Delhi