Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (22811).

22811/Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (22811) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train No 22811) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 22811

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train number 22811) running between BBS-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

22811/Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 11:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 28.0 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 100.0 12:42 12:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 144.0 13:25 13:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLS Balasore 206.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction 324.0 15:40 15:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. BQA Bankura Junction 439.0 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ADRA Adra Junction 492.0 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KQR Koderma Junction 658.0 21:34 21:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. GAYA Gaya Junction 734.0 23:08 23:11 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 937.0 01:17 01:27 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. CNB Kanpur Central 1284.0 05:20 05:28 8 min
SMTWTFS
13. NDLS New Delhi 1723.0 10:40 -
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (22811). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,385
• Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,280
• Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,485

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi