List of all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Nagpur Junction (NGP) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

8 trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 07:40 07:35 1189km
SMTWTFS
2. 22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express 10:45 01:55 888km
SMTWTFS
3. 12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express 15:15 04:10 889km
SMTWTFS
4. 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express 17:40 09:25 889km
SMTWTFS
5. 12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast Express 17:40 09:25 889km
SMTWTFS
6. 12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express 17:40 09:25 890km
SMTWTFS
7. 12129 Azad Hind Express 18:25 10:10 889km
SMTWTFS
8. 11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) 23:20 17:20 888km
SMTWTFS

Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Pune - Nagpur SF Express (12135) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,210
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,725

Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (12113) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 800

Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction Trains