Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (12135).

12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express

Pune - Nagpur SF Express (12135) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Nagpur Junction (NGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (Train No 12135) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Nagpur Junction (NGP) stations

Pune - Nagpur SF Express, Train Number - 12135

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (Train number 12135) running between PUNE-NGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune - Nagpur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 17:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. DD Daund Junction 76.0 18:55 19:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANG Ahmednagar 160.0 20:50 20:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAP Belapur 227.0 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPG Kopargaon 271.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 313.0 00:01 00:05 4 min
SMTWTFS
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 380.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JL Jalgaon Junction 473.0 01:58 02:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 497.0 02:30 02:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MKU Malkapur 547.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SEG Shegaon 599.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AK Akola Junction 636.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BD Badnera Junction 715.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. DMN Dhamangaon 761.0 07:10 07:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PLO Pulgaon Junction 781.0 07:27 07:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. WR Wardha Junction 811.0 08:04 08:07 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. AJNI Ajni 886.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 889.0 09:25 -
SMTWTFS

Pune - Nagpur SF Express (Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pune - Nagpur SF Express (12135). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Pune Junction - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,210
• Pune Junction - Nagpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,725

All Trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction