Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Azad Hind Express (12129).

12129/Azad Hind Express

Azad Hind Express (12129) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Azad Hind Express (Train No 12129) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Azad Hind Express, Train Number - 12129

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Azad Hind Express (Train number 12129) running between PUNE-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Azad Hind Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

12129/Azad Hind Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 18:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. DD Daund Junction 76.0 19:50 20:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANG Ahmednagar 160.0 21:22 21:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAP Belapur 227.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPG Kopargaon 271.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 313.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JL Jalgaon Junction 473.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 497.0 03:20 03:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. MKU Malkapur 547.0 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SEG Shegaon 599.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AK Akola Junction 636.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BD Badnera Junction 715.0 06:55 07:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. WR Wardha Junction 811.0 08:37 08:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. NGP Nagpur Junction 889.0 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. BRD Bhandara Road 951.0 11:04 11:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TMR Tumsar Road 969.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. G Gondia Junction 1019.0 12:06 12:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1124.0 13:22 13:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DURG Durg Junction 1153.0 14:05 14:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. R Raipur Junction 1190.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1300.0 16:35 16:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. CPH Champa Junction 1353.0 17:33 17:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. RIG Raigarh 1433.0 18:25 18:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1506.0 19:45 19:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ROU Rourkela Junction 1607.0 21:02 21:17 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. CKP Chakradharpur 1708.0 22:36 22:41 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1771.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1905.0 01:42 01:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. HWH Howrah Junction 2020.0 03:50 -
SMTWTFS

Azad Hind Express (Pune Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Azad Hind Express (12129). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 750
• Pune Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,970
• Pune Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,880

All Trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction