Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Maharashtra Express (PT) (11039).

11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)

Maharashtra Express (PT) (11039) - Kolhapur (KOP) To Gondia Junction (G) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Maharashtra Express (PT) (Train No 11039) running between Kolhapur (KOP) to Gondia Junction (G) stations

Maharashtra Express (PT), Train Number - 11039

Source
Kolhapur (KOP)
Destination
Gondia Junction (G)

Departure Days From Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Maharashtra Express (PT) (Train number 11039) running between KOP-G stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Maharashtra Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolhapur).

11039/Maharashtra Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOP Kolhapur 0.0 15:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. VV Valivade 7.0 15:37 15:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RKD Rukadi 14.0 15:47 15:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HTK Hatkanagale 21.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JSP Jayasingpur 36.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MRJ Miraj Junction 48.0 16:35 16:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SLI Sangli 55.0 16:52 16:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. BVQ Bhilavdi 74.0 17:15 17:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KOV Kirloskarvadi 88.0 17:32 17:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TKR Takari 96.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BVNR Bhavani Nagar 102.0 17:49 17:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KRD Karad 123.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MSR Masur 137.0 18:25 18:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. TAZ Targaon 149.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RMP Rahimatpur 160.0 18:50 18:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KRG Koregaon 171.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. STR Satara 181.0 19:25 19:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. JSV Jarandeshwar 189.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. WTR Wathar 207.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. LNN Lonand Junction 234.0 20:32 20:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NIRA Nira 242.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JJR Jejuri 269.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ABLE Ambale 286.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. GPR Ghorpuri 324.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PUNE Pune Junction 327.0 23:05 23:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. URI Uruli 355.0 23:48 23:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KDG Kedgaon 381.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. DD Daund Junction 402.0 00:55 01:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. ANG Ahmednagar 486.0 02:37 02:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
30. BAP Belapur 553.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. PB Puntamba Junction 573.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. KPG Kopargaon 597.0 04:31 04:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. YL Yeola 611.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MMR Manmad Junction 639.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. NGN Nandgaon 664.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 706.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. PC Pachora Junction 751.0 07:33 07:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. JL Jalgaon Junction 799.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BSL Bhusaval Junction 823.0 08:40 09:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
40. BDWD Bodwad 853.0 09:32 09:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. RV Raver 857.0 14:05 14:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. MKU Malkapur 873.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. BAU Burhanpur 878.0 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. NN Nandura 901.0 10:10 10:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. NPNR Nepanagar 904.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. JM Jalamb Junction 913.0 10:23 10:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. SEG Shegaon 925.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. KNW Khandwa Junction 947.0 16:30 16:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. AK Akola Junction 963.0 11:15 11:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
50. MZR Murtizapur Junction 1000.0 11:48 11:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. KKN Khirkiya 1023.0 17:41 17:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. BD Badnera Junction 1041.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
53. HD Harda 1055.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. CND Chandur 1071.0 13:30 13:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. DMN Dhamangaon 1087.0 13:45 13:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. BPF Banapura 1097.0 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. PLO Pulgaon Junction 1107.0 14:02 14:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. ET Itarsi Junction 1130.0 21:10 21:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
59. WR Wardha Junction 1137.0 14:42 14:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
60. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1139.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. TGP Tuljapur 1161.0 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. SNI Sindi 1170.0 15:17 15:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. SGP Sohagpur 1180.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. PPI Pipariya 1197.0 22:16 22:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
65. AJNI Ajni 1213.0 16:03 16:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
66. NGP Nagpur Junction 1215.0 17:20 17:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
67. ITR Itwari 1220.0 17:49 17:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
68. KP Kamptee 1230.0 18:12 18:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
69. GAR Gadarwara 1247.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
70. KY Kareli 1275.0 23:15 23:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
71. BRD Bhandara Road 1278.0 18:44 18:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
72. NU Narsinghpur 1291.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
73. TMR Tumsar Road 1296.0 19:00 19:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
74. TRO Tirora 1316.0 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
75. SRID Shridham 1322.0 00:01 00:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
76. G Gondia Junction 1346.0 20:15 -
SMTWTFS
77. MML Madan Mahal 1372.0 00:42 00:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
78. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1375.0 00:55 01:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
79. SHR Sihora Road 1414.0 01:44 01:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
80. KTE Katni Junction 1466.0 02:20 02:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
81. MYR Maihar 1529.0 03:21 03:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
82. STA Satna Junction 1564.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
83. JTW Jaitwar 1584.0 04:17 04:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
84. MKP Manikpur Junction 1642.0 05:50 05:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
85. DBR Dabhaura 1664.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
86. SRJ Shankargarh 1697.0 06:42 06:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
87. JSR Jasra 1719.0 07:04 07:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
88. NYN Naini Junction 1735.0 07:45 07:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
89. ALD Allahabad Junction 1742.0 08:10 08:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
90. PRG Prayag Junction 1748.0 08:46 08:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
91. PFM Phaphamau Junction 1755.0 09:14 09:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
92. SYC Sarai Chandi 1767.0 09:29 09:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
93. PLP Phulpur 1778.0 09:41 09:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
94. URPR Ugrasenpur 1787.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
95. JNH Janghai Junction 1802.0 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
96. SQN Sarai Kansrai 1807.0 10:19 10:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
97. SAW Suriawan 1817.0 10:36 10:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
98. MOF Mondh 1824.0 10:46 10:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
99. BOY Bhadohi 1832.0 10:59 11:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
100. PRF Parsipur 1841.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
101. KEH Kapseti 1849.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
102. SWPR Sewapuri 1854.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
103. BSB Varanasi Junction 1877.0 12:40 13:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
104. BCY Varanasi City 1881.0 13:08 13:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
105. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1912.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
106. JKN Jakhania 1940.0 14:21 14:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
107. DLR Dullahapur 1949.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
108. MAU Mau Junction 1970.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
109. IAA Indara Junction 1978.0 15:30 15:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
110. BLTR Belthara Road 2005.0 16:11 16:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
111. LRD Lar Road 2018.0 16:26 16:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
112. SRU Salempur Junction 2027.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
113. BTT Bhatni Junction 2037.0 17:10 17:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
114. DEOS Deoria Sadar 2058.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
115. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2108.0 19:10 -
SMTWTFS

Maharashtra Express (PT) (Kolhapur to Gondia Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Maharashtra Express (PT) (11039). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolhapur - Gondia Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 550
• Kolhapur - Gondia Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,480
• Kolhapur - Gondia Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,165

All Trains from Kolhapur to Gondia Junction