List of all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

20 trains from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express 02:05 14:00 635km
SMTWTFS
2. 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express 02:05 14:00 634km
SMTWTFS
3. 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express 02:05 14:00 634km
SMTWTFS
4. 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express 02:05 14:00 634km
SMTWTFS
5. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express 05:05 16:10 634km
SMTWTFS
6. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express 05:05 16:10 624km
SMTWTFS
7. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 08:15 19:30 624km
SMTWTFS
8. 19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express 17:20 05:45 628km
SMTWTFS
9. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express 18:50 06:55 634km
SMTWTFS
10. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express 18:50 06:55 635km
SMTWTFS
11. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 18:50 06:55 635km
SMTWTFS
12. 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 18:50 06:55 634km
SMTWTFS
13. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 18:50 06:55 634km
SMTWTFS
14. 11050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express 19:50 07:45 634km
SMTWTFS
15. 11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT) 19:50 07:45 635km
SMTWTFS
16. 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:50 07:45 635km
SMTWTFS
17. 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 19:50 07:45 635km
SMTWTFS
18. 11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express 19:50 07:45 635km
SMTWTFS
19. 12298 Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express 21:35 06:15 635km
SMTWTFS
20. 16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Express 06:55 02:30 936km
SMTWTFS

Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (11096) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 345
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 940
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,345
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,270

Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express (12298) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,125
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,575
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,665

Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction Trains