Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (11050).

11050/Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express

Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (11050) - Kolhapur (KOP) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (Train No 11050) running between Kolhapur (KOP) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express, Train Number - 11050

Source
Kolhapur (KOP)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Kolhapur Railway Station - Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (Train number 11050) running between KOP-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolhapur).

11050/Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOP Kolhapur 0.0 12:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. MRJ Miraj Junction 48.0 13:40 13:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SLI Sangli 55.0 13:57 14:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. STR Satara 181.0 16:00 16:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. PUNE Pune Junction 327.0 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. LNL Lonavala 390.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KJT Karjat Junction 419.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KYN Kalyan Junction 465.0 22:17 22:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 490.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BSR Vasai Road 517.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. VAPI Vapi 640.0 01:45 01:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NVS Navsari 703.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ST Surat 732.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BH Bharuch Junction 791.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BRC Vadodara Junction 861.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. ANND Anand Junction 897.0 06:16 06:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ND Nadiad Junction 915.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 961.0 07:45 -
SMTWTFS

Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (11050). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 455
• Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,225
• Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,775

All Trains from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Junction